Registration

Registration fee is 500 SEK. (If the race starts from Dragör DK there will be an extra 100 SEK to cover the bridge fee.)
SS2 fee is 200 SEK per boat.

Pay by bank transfer to bank Swedbank:
Clearingnummer: 8214-9
Kontonummer: 984 706 093-7

International:
IBAN: SE8780000821499847060937
BIC (8 characters): SWEDSESS
BIC (11 characters): SWEDSESSXXX

Or pay by Swish to number 0707 58 97 49

Please include your name in the message and send me an e-mail at laszlovarga[at]outlook.com once the payment is transferred.

Your name

Your email

Cell phone (to be used in the race)

Country and city/club

Surfski

SS2? If yes, please enter name of other paddler. If you want to paddle SS2 but don't have a partner please write "want partner". If don't want to enter, leave empty

Date of birth (YYMMDD)

Registrated 2017

1 Laszlo Varga – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
2 Leif Davidsson – Helsingborgskanotisterna (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
3 Holger Siebke – RdE Hamburg (GER) – garanterad – guaranteed gift from sponsor
4 Martin Nordstrand – Stockholm Kajakklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
5 Johan Svärd – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
6 Trent Victor – Näsets Paddlarklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
7 Camilla Persson – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
8 Evy Lantz – Lidköpings Kanotförening (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
9 Jenny Larsson – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
10 Steffen Burkhardt – RPTSV Preetz (GER) – garanterad – guaranteed gift from sponsor
11 Viktoria Villén – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
12 Maciej Chwieros – Brunnsvikens Kanotklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
13 Ida Grimlund – Höör (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
14 Johan Skärskog – Malmö (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
15 Jonas Sandström – Stockholm Kajakklubb (SWE) – guaranteed gift from sponsor
16 Jana Drewes (OC1) – Rostock (GER) – garanterad – guaranteed gift from sponsor
17 Emma Levemyr – Mölndal (SWE) – gift from sponsor 1st in standby
18 Katarina Mars – Stockholm Kajakklubb (SWE)
19 Jonatan Bäckstrand (OC1) – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE) – gift from sponsor 2nd in standby
20 Emma Broberg – Hvidovre Kajakklub (DEN) – gift from sponsor 3rd in standby
21 Mats Conradsson – Stockholm Kajakklubb (SWE) – gift from sponsor 4th in standby
22 Göran Larsson – Hindås KK (SWE) – gift from sponsor 5th in standby
23 Olof Kostmann – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE)
24 Pedro Pontes – Näsets Paddlarklubb (SWE)
25 Mads Ring (OC1) – Vorupør (DEN)
26 Johan Stenberg – Örnsbergs KS (SWE)
27 Eva Egnell – Kalmar Surfski Club (SWE)
28 Magnus Ljungberg – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE)
29 Carlos Cerezo – RCN Palma (ESP)
30 Louise Wissing Madsen – Klampenborg (DEN)
31 Linnea Stensils – Waxholm KS (SWE)
32 Hugo Olofsson – Malmö Kanotklubb (SWE)
33 Mano Schjölin – Örnsbergs KS (SWE)
34 Henning Hansen – Klampenborg (DEN)
35 Jan Berglund – Kalmar Surfski Club & KK Eskimå (SWE)
36 Fredrik Wrangler – ÖKS (SWE)
37 Johan Källmark – Westerviks KK (SWE)
38 Karen Pflug – Lödde KK (SWE)